Stand 15.03.2024

Emil Nolde

Lot 120001073
Tänzerin, 1922
Etching

31.7 x 24.5 cm

Lot 120001073
Tänzerin, 1922
Etching
31,7 x 24,5 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Auktion: -13 Tage

Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG

Ort: Munich
Auktion: 15.04.2024 15:24 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22
Auktionsname: Online Only

Etching. Signed. One of 15 unnumbered copies. On wove paper. 31.7 x 24.5 cm. Sheet: 62 x 47,5 cm.
[EH].
LITERATURE: Gustav Schiefler, Christel Mosel, Martin Urban, Emil Nolde - Das graphische Werk, vol. I: Holzschnitte, Lithographien, Hektographien, Cologne 1996, R 211 II (of II). Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, Munich, 33rd auction, May 28/29, 1979, lot 939.
Private Collection Dr. Johannes Schürer, Mülheim (family-owned up to 1979). Southern Germany private collection (1979, acquired from the above at Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer Munich in May 1979)
In very good condition. A tiny foxmark in right margin.
[EH].

Emil Nolde ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten